Council

October 4th, 2007

Borough Council Members Alphabetized
Charles E. Allison, R 1990-99
Boyd E. Anspach 1942-51
Cyrus O. Bachman, R 1867-68; 1871-72
Michael Baker 1895-97
D.F. Barr 1936-41
Robert L. Barr, R 1975; 1993-98
Bartlow 1948-49
Lloyd W. Baysore, D 1958-59
G. Elroy Beagle, D 1938-39
W.H. Beisel 1948-51; 1960-63
Eugene Benfer, D 1978-95
Orlando F. Benson 1878
George Berger, D 1894
Marco K. Berger 1928-33
Bly 1948-51
Forrest C. Bly, R 1916-19; 1922-31
John Bly 1867; 1873-75;1877
Ned S. Bly, R 1962-65
Wm. Bly, R 1894-99
Chas. W. Boughter 1926-29
Cyrus F. Bower 1872
J.G. Bower, D 1887-89
W.C. Brimmer, R 1900-02
Robert E. Brown, R 1982-85
James C. Bryson 1934-43
George Burns 1873-75; 1877
Charles D. Burrows, D 1958-61
Jenadelle Burrows, D 1991-95
Richard E. Burrows 1964-67
T.G. Caldwell, R 1904-06
Thomas Carl 1867-68; 1875
Fred Carson 1944-47
Wilbur H. Clapp 1968-71
Clyde Confer 1910-13
Derl Conner 1952-55; 1959
A.H. Cooner, D 1891-93
James B. Cooner, D 1896-98; 1903-05
Wm. Cooner 1868
Jacob S. Crossley, D 1873; 1881-82; 1885-87
Diane Dawson 1974-79
R.R. DeArmond 1905-07
Shirley Dieffenderfer, R 1997-05
Joseph G. Durham 1882
Wm. A. Durham, R 1887-89
Frank Faust 1879
Otho L. Folk 1993
Keith E. Forney, R 2006-07
Robert Foust, R 1988-92
Jewett C. Fowler, R 1894-96; 1899-00; 1924-27
William Frazier 1944-47
Nicholas Gauger 1868
Owen B. Geiger 1937
Richard Gemberling, R 1982-92
Wm. H. Gold, R 1909-13
James Good 1938-47
Donald O. Gross, R 1966-69
Walter H. Guthrie, R 1968-71; 1976-79; 1984-90; 1996-99
Joseph A. Habig 1976-79
Chester G. Hall 1956-57; 1960-67
John S. Heffner 1869; 1873
Harry E. Hefty, R 2006-07
Charles Heilman 1878
Robert A. Herald 1996
George W. Hess. D 1878-79; 1884-86
Curtis Hester, D 1916-23
Frederick Hestor 1964
Mills S. High, R 1899-01
Enos Hilliard 1870
E.H. Hilliard 1912-15
H. Bert Hilliard, D 1920-21
Alfred H. Hockley, D 1889-91
Dan C. Hogue, R 1867; 1880-82
Joseph Hollopeter 1871
David M. Hontz, D 1994-99
E.L. Housel, R 1892-93
Jane F. Houser, R 1980-89
P. Richard Huffman 1968-69
Maynard F. Huhn 1930-33
Dr. H. David Hunter, D 1869
Geoffrey Hust 2000-03
D.W. Johnson 1900
Robert Johnson, D 1880-82
Frank E. Kear, R 1920-23
David H. Keim, R 1902-04; 1908-10; 1914-19
John H. Keller, D 1890-95
Erastus Ketner, D 1881
D.W. Kemble, R 1906-08
D.S. Kisner 1870
T.H. Kisner 1874-78
C. Richard Klapp 1940-43; 1956-57
Samuel R. Klapp 1980-87
David Kline, D 1876-77; 1893-98
G.M. Kline, D 1901
John Kline, D 1904-09; 1914-17
Fred H. Knight, R 1871-72; 1883-84
Lewis Koch 1878-79; 1886-88
Oliver S. Koch 1928-31
J.A. Kramer, R 1883
D.A. Kremer, R 1909-13
Phineas Leiser, R 1883
B.H. Lesher 1869
L.L. Lewis 1924-27
C. Elmer Long 1952-55
Daniel Marsh 1874
E.L. Matchin, D 1888-90
Harry M. Mausteller 1958-61
Howard McClintock 1956-58
John F. McClure, D 1881-82
R.H. McCormick, D 1912-15
W. Dean McFarland 1940-43
Wm. T. McKean, R 1889-91
Chas. B. McLain, R 1888-90; 1910-13
Wm. McLain, R 1918-25
McWilliams 1932-35
John F. Meckley 1875-79
Isaac N. Messinger, R 1875-77; 1880; 1884-86
Robert H. Michael 1972
Francis H. Miller, D 1884-85
Henry Miller 1870
Harriet Miller, D 1996-07
Parker L. Miller, R 1966-71
Samuel M. Miller, D 1876
Roy W. Moltz, R 1970-76
Jas M. Montgomery, R 1901-03
Edwin Moore 1944-47
S.B. Morgan, D 1879-81
Emil Moritz 1932-35
Moyer 1914-15
Albert Muffly, D 1926-29
Carl Mutschler 2000-01
Elijah Osborne 1871
Stephen A. Pancoe 1973-74
Walter D. Parsons, R 1919-22
Albert E. Patterson, R 1976-79
A. LaRue Plotts 1974-81
David Powell 1980-81
Silas Rambach 1870-73
G. Michael Ranck 1990-91
Wm Reed 1901-03
James M. Rhoads, R 1879; 1883; 1885-87
Wilbur L. Ritter, Jr. 1956-59
W.A. Robbins 1900-02
Rombach 1914-15
Fred W. Rombach 1936
George W. Rombach, D 1884-85
H.W. Rombach, R 1924-27
Jerome P. Russell, R 1897-99
John Russell, R 1883
E.O. Seaman 1916-17
George H. Shannon, D 1890-92
Wm. Field Shay, R 1880
Charles F. Sheffer, 1923-25
Roy Shoop 1974-75
Thomas Skillman, R 1892-94
Harry R. Slifer, R 1907-09
Smith 1918
Conrad Springer 1872; 1874
Charles Starner 1869
Jacob P. Starr, R 1880-83
Harold Strassner, R 1962-65
George P. Straub 1872
Chas. Taylor, R 1916-23
David Teas 1874
Robert H. Temple 1980-83; 1986-89
Harry C. Thornton 1936-51
W.H. Trick, R 1905-07
Marlin Troutman 1965-67
Bowman J. Ulrich, Jr. 1952-59
Lester L. Ulrich 1972-73
D. Frank Wagner, R 1886-88; 1908-10
J.H. Wagner, R 1895-00
Wm. M. Wagner, R 1870-71
George W. Wallize, R 1902-04
Lee Wallize, R 1976-77
B.D. Weiser, D 1898-99; 1903-05
W. Eli Welsh, D 1873; 1876; 1884
Ward W. Welsh 1934-35
C.E. Werner, D 1906-08
Paul D. Werner 1970-73
Follmer L. Westley 1968-73
A.W. Whitford 1936-39
H.K. Whitman 1868-69
J.K. Whitman 1891-93
Whitmoyer 1948-51
Hall Williams 1950-57
John Williams 1960-67
Rine Winey, Jr. 1960-63
Frederick Witman 1867
George E. Woernle 1952-55
G. DeLa Wolfe 1928-31
H. Richard Wolfe 1999
Frank Wright 1934-36
James Yannaccone, R 1992-95
Robert Yannaccone, R 1972-75; 2002-07
Joseph Yeager, R 2000-07
Patricia Yeager, D 2000-05
Frank Yocum 1930-33
Yoder 1932-35
Daniel Zettlemoyer, D 2004-07 Last Modified: 09.07.07

Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Posted by Ric Jones and filed under Working Documents | No Comments »