Class of 1978

July 11th, 2010

Officers:
President: William Stephen Hartman III
Vice President: Susan Annette Chappell
Secretary: Terri Lee Diehl
Treasurer: Connie Marie Frishko
Class Advisors: Carl R. Bower and Douglas R. McRoberts
Graduation Date: Sunday, June 11, 1978
Number of Class Members: 193
Valedictorian: Marie B. Renock, “Make Life an Experience”
Salutatorian: Christina B. Snoddy, “Hold Fast To Dreams”
Class Colors: Rainbow
Class Flower: White Rose
Class Song: Dream On by Aerosmith
 
Brenda Lee Aikey, Bernadette Georgine Albertson, Carleen Ann Allen, Jeffrey Robert Auker, Jacqueline Rosemary Aunkst, Robert Ira Ball Jr., Marlin Eugene Bastian, Diana Lee Batchelder, Randy Alan Beaver, Thomas Richard Beaver, Scott Eugene Beck, Lori Jane Benfer, Sylvia Lee Bennett, Mark Allen Bieber, Reba Jane Bieber, Paula Louise Bieber, Virginia Ann Bieber, Cheryl Arlene Betz, Staci J. Bigger, Daniel LaRue Blue, Sandra Lea Bortz, Jill Elizabeth Bower, Tanya Sue Bower, Bruce Alan Bradford, Daniel Patrick Bradley, Evelyn Suzanne Bridge, Tina Marie Brink, Carolyn Jean Brooks, Neil Eric Buck, Sharon Elaine Buckwalter, Donna Jean Burrell, Maria Luisa Sacramento Cabrita, John Chris Chamberlin, Rod Allen Chappell, Jacqueline Elaine Claudfelter, LeAnne Clemens, Malvin Thomas Clemens, Lance D. Cooper, Dale Eugene Cotner, David Lester Cotner, Dennis Ray Crawford, Lana Marie Crawford, Steve Lamar Davies, Kim Louise Day, Diane F. Delcamp, Colleen Marisa Dennen, Lisa Jo Dewald, Susan Marie Donachy, Allen W. Eichenlaub, Carl Albert Eichenlaub Jr., Jon M. Erdly, Paivi Kyllikki Eskola, Candy Lee Fisher, Deborah K. Foreman, Ted Matthew Fox, Kristi Marie Frantz, Mitzi Gwen Frantz, Gary Robert Fry, Harvey C. Gardner, Donna Kay Gresh, Andrew John Guthrie, Cynthia Sue Hagenbuch, Debra Louise Hall, Victor K. Harris, LeAnn Harrison, Sandra Elaine Haupt, Dorothy Louise Heebner, Gerald Eugene Hertzler, Christina Marie Hilner, Cynthia Louise Hock, Diane Rebecca Hock, Donna Lois Hock, Christopher Larue Hoffman, Darryl Wayne Hoffman, Park Larry Hoffman III, Daniel Lee Houser, Randy Eugene Huff, Pamela Lee Huffman, Wayne Edward Hughes, Viola Louise Hursh, Pamela S. Jarrett, Karen Lynn Jones, Lori Jane Keefer, Dennis Eugene Keener, Kristie Odette Keiser, Robert Allen Keiser, Marsha Annette Kepner, Scott Alan Kepner, Jeffery Warren Kilgus, Susan Alice Kirkner, Tammie Cheryl Knarr, Donna Lee Laurenson, Gordon Francis Lee, Teresa Mae Little, Donna Gail Lofton, Wendy Lynn Marks, John Marvin McCollum, Monica Sue McCollum, Vicki Ann McCollum, Norma Lee McCracken, Jill Ann McIntyre, Karen Sue Messinger, Susan Elaine Metzger, Brian Michael Miller, Penny Sue Miller, Wayne Andrew Miller, Carol Ann Milunic, Blair Wynn Mingle, Timothy Scott Mingle, Ann Marie Moore, Pamela Sue Moore, Jeffrey Douglas Eugene Morrison, Wayne Allen Moser, Bonnie Rae Murray, Susan Marie Oberdorf, Mary Lou Ollar, Gerald Edward Otterbein, Doris Jean Owens, Tammy Jo Persun, Dawn Marie Phillips, Mark Richard Plotts, Paul L. Plotts, Gayle Elaine Plymette, Traci Ann Plymette, Lake Steven Randall, Steve Allen Ranck, Darlene Fay Raup, Deborah Ann Raup, Terry Ann Raup, Patricia Anne Rea, Linda Marie Reed, Mary Helen Reese, Diane Louise Reigel, Marie B. Renock, Grant William Reynolds, Kirby Scott Reynolds, Miles Jarrett Reynolds, Lee A. Richards, Deborah Ann Rider, Donna Lee Robb, Randall Allen Robbins, Barbara Ann Rompella, Stephanie Gaye Royer, Crystal E. Russell, Dale Cole Russell, Pamela Jo Seese, Raymond Gary Sellard Jr., Crystal Ann Shaffer, Robert Allen Sheatler, Vicky Lee Shively, John Erwin Smith, Christina B. Snoddy, Michael Eugene Snyder, Steven Lawrence Snyder, Sharon Elizabeth Snyder, Susan Kathryn Snyder, Brian Lee Stackhouse, Leigh Ann Stahlnecker, Lizanne Michele Stamm, Eugene Harold Stevenson Jr., Donn M. Stoltzfus, David Michael Strouse, Jay Arthur Swope, Allen Earl Walburn, Lisa Lin Temple, James Douglas Thomas, Diana Kay Truckenmiller, Stephanie Ann Truckenmiller, Keith Edward Ulrich, Robert Scott Wagner, Ricky Eugene Walburn, Janine Marie Wasilewski, Faith Lyn Watson, Kathy Marie Wehr, Valli Dawn Weidner, Jeffrey Eugene Werner, Pamela Joy Werner, Nancy Elverda Whitmoyer, Kathy Mae Wolfe, William Henry Wright Jr., Robert Michael Wright, Kevin Joseph Yeager, Crystal Ann Yoder, Robert Eugene Yoder, Crystal Sue Yost, Gregory Allen Yost, Priscilla Ann Yost, Debra A. Young
 

 

Last Modified: 07.11.10

2 Responses

  1. Susan Oberdorf McMichael Says:

    I am surprised my name is listed as a part of the class….I have never been invited to any class reunions.

    Comment by James Robison: I’m not sure why Susan, your name is listed in the graduating program with this class.

  2. Lake Randall Says:

    35th Class Reunion Scheduled for August 3rd, 2013 at Watson Inn. Contact Lake for info.

    Comment by James Robison: Lake ~ Hope you have a successful reunion.

Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Posted by jamesdrobison and filed under Working Documents | 2 Comments »