Class of 1968

July 11th, 2010

~ Warrior Run Class of 1968 ~

Officers:

President: Ruth Irene Dieffenderfer                                Secretary: Linda Lee Fisher

Vice President: James Carl Yannaccone                         Treasurer: Steven William Moser

Historian: George Harold Kisner

Class Advisors: Sara Ellen Laubach, John Corman, Lester Lee and Charles Fahringer

Graduation Date: Wednesday, June 5, 1968                          Number of Class Members: 142

Valedictorian:                                                                         Salutatorian:

Class Colors: Deep Purple and Lavender                              Class Flower: Forget-me-not

 

Rhonda Louise Allabach, Derwood Larue Allen, Carol Ann Appleman, Diana Lee Appleman, James Eugene Appleman, Robert B. Bachman, Dennis Eugene Batdorf, David Lewis Beaver, Sandra Lee Benfer, Gerald Keith Bennett, Roger Eugene Bitler, Carolyn Ann Bloomer, Elizabeth June Booth, John W. Bower, Edward J. Bowman, Sandra Jean Braucht, Rodney Leon Brown, William Lester Bull, Nancy Louise Buss, Linda Susan Callenberger, Robert Allen Chappell, James Harold Carbaugh, Carol Linda Chamberlin, Joyce Arlene Craig, Janet Ilean Dauberman, Jacquelyn Marie Deibler, Ruth Irene Dieffenderfer, Susan Jane Dieter, James Franklin Deitrick, Beth Elaine Derr, Linda Lou Derr, Robert Paul Derr Jr., Richard Harold Dugan Jr., Linda Kay Durlin, Judith L. Ellis, I. Gail Felix, Larry Lee Fisher, Linda Lee Fisher, John Larry Fletcher, Harold Daniel Folk Jr., Donald Leroy Frederick, Robert Kenneth Fry, Linda Ann Fuller, Jere Wayne Fulmer, Allen Samuel Gardner, Sara Jane Gardner, Earl Lester Gresh III, Kathleen Ann Habig, Debra Ann Harer, Larry Eugene Hartman, John Bradford Hefty, Sara Catherine Helsman, Cecilia Marie Hile, Jean Louise Hilner, Robert Johnson Hitchens Jr., Glenn Amos Hoffman, Marlene June Hursh, Melanie Rose Hursh, Carol Jean Johnson, Ann Beatrice Keebler, Gregory J. Keefer, Ethel Grace Keener, Charles Meredith Keiser, Linda Lee Kepner, George Harold Kisner, John Frederick Krisher, James Maurice Laidacker, Libby Ann Laubach, John Theophilus Little, Ramona Arlene Long, Samuel Frederick Lupold, Grace Agatha Mahoney, William Douglas McCollin, Susan M. McCormick, Keith Samuel McNeil, Donald Wayne Merrell, Robert Wayne Middleswarth, Donna Kay Mingle, Elaine Christine Mingle, Daniel Alfred Moore, James Robert Moore, Pamela Sue Morone, Steven William Moser, Barbara Ann Murray, Connie Rosella Neufer, Doris Evelyn Neyhard, Alan LeRoy Oden, Shashurat Ounpigul, Kathleen Marie Page, Craig Allan Pfleegor, William Oliver Pick Jr., Gary Allen Printzenhoff, Dana William Ranck, Doyle Lee Ranck, Trudy Elaine Ranck, Dennis Leroy Raup, Donald Richard Reed, Ernest Wayne Reese, Howard Foley Reichelderfer, Debra Christine Reitmeyer, Robert Eugene Reynolds Jr., Ellen Christina Richart, Nina Rider, Sharon Kay Royer, Sandra Lee Rupert, Charles L. Schaefer, Richard Lee Scheesley, Gwenda Mary Schooley, Robert Allen Schooley, Ronald Earl Sechler, Marvin Leroy Shoemaker Jr., Dean R. Showers, Bonnie Kay Snyder, Clayton Delroy Snyder, Marsha Ann Snyder, Elizabeth Arietta Stitzel, Wilma Jean Stoltsfus, George A. Sudol II, Colleen Patricia Sullivan, Earl Jay Sunanday, Kathryn Arlene Treibley, Gary E. Ulrich, Barbie Jean Walter, Gayle Marie Waltman, Dennis Allen Watson, Linda Lou Weeks, Michael Warren Welliver, Bonnie Jean Werner, Barbara Ann Wertman, Cynthia Jane Wesner, Tresha Ann Wesner, Sheryl Lee Westley, Terry Arnold Whipple, Linda Dale Williams, Ammon Wilmer Winters Jr., Diane Marie Wolfe, James Carl Yannaccone, Clair Edward Yeagle, Kerry Biddle Yerg, Carl James Yoder Jr., Debra A. Zeisloft

One Response

  1. Becky Whiting Sheppard Says:

    I am looking for Sheryl Lee Wesley Naugle. We were friends in junior high in Albuquerque, NM.

Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Posted by jamesdrobison and filed under Working Documents | 1 Comment »