Class of 1965

July 11th, 2010

Officers:
President David Michael Hontz
Vice President: Nell Louise Dewald
Vice President: Lee A. Hagenbuch, Jr.
Secretary: Doris May McCormick
Treasurer: Ruth Ann James
Historian: Thomas M. Snyder
 
Class Advisors: Sara Ellen Laubach, John Corman, Lester Lee and Charles Fahringer
Graduation Date: Tuesday, June 1, 1965
Number of Class Members: 147
Class Colors: Blue and Gold
Class Flower: Yellow Rose
 
 
Delmar Lee Achenbach, Thomas LeRoy Albright, George W. Anstadt, Virginia Mae Arnold, Merrill James Auker, Joan Suzette Aunkst, Donna Jean Auten, Larry Richard Barrett, Betty Arlene Barrows, Barry Gene Bastian, Cleta Mae Batdorf, William Nils Bergman, Betty Louise Bigger, Kenneth Robert Bloomer, Dawn Elaine Blyler, Carl Richard Bower, Marilee Gene Bower, Patricia May Brehm, Joyce Ann Brown, Nancy Jane Brown, Sharon Louise Bull, Franklin Dale Bush, Edward Eugene Cole, April Jean Colley, James Waldon Collins, Albert Wayne Craven, Judy Kay Cromley, George Russel Cronrath, Fay Ann Derr, Sharon Kay Derr, Anne Louise Dieffenderfer, Randal John Diggan, Sharon Lee Enterline, Cecil Ray Erdly, Jeffrey Sinclair Ertel, Jerry Lynn Fairman, Ginger Gail Fisher, Bonnie Lee Flickinger, Carol Ellen Foresman, Max Leroy Foust II, Linda Diane Frantz, Sandra Jean Frey, Terry Lee Frey, Ronald Wayne Fry, Leon Leroy Fuller, Patricia Ann Fulmer, James Edgar Gardner, Stephen Carl Gramley, Lee A. Hagenbuch Jr., Janet Faylene Hampe, Sandra Lee Hampe, Treana Elaine Hans, James Lloyd Harmon, Carmen Louise Harpster, Donna Lee Hartman, JoAnn Hartranft, Joann Helen Hassinger, Charlotte June Heddings, Bonnie Jean Hering, Kenneth Eugene Hering, Judith Ann Hester, Ilse Doris Hilger, Robert Eugene Hill, Robert George Hill, Susan Elizabeth Hindle, Barbara Hitchens, Gary Earnest Hoffman, David Michael Hontz, Mary Bonita Huffman, Linda Jean Hulsizer, Ruth Ann James, Samuel Wilbur Johnson, Harold Eugene Keefer, Donna Lee Koch, Donna Kay Kurtz, Sherie Ann Laidacker, Russell S. Lupold II, Dale LaRue Mathias, Doris May McCormick, Diana Sarah McCracken, Jay Charles Mertz, Mitzi Billie Miller, Shirley Ann Miller, Polly Ann Mincemoyer, Eric Bert Moon, Karen D. Moser, Ronald Lamar Mowery, William Elwood Muffly, Charlene Louise Murray, Donald Eugene Newman, Sandra Ann Nixon, Peggy Louise Pfleegor, Marlin Leroy Plymette II, Linda Gaye Rake, Janet Marie Ranck, Bonnie Kay Raup, Faye Louise Raup, Susan Elizabeth Raup, Terry Raymond Reaser, Nancy Louise Reese, Linda Lou Reynolds, Sheryl Lucille Rhone, Robert Junior Richart, Janet Rider, Donald Eugene Rife, June Marie Robb, Karen Ann Rotering, Deborah Ann Schaeffer, Elsie Christinia Schaeffer, Carol Elaine Scheesley, Ralph Edward Schooley Jr., Larry Ralph Sechler, Robert Nelson Simpson, Ann Louise Snyder, Ethel Anna Snyder, JoAnn Snyder, Nancy Eileen Snyder, Terry Lee Snyder, Thomas Muffly Snyder, Jean Letha Stahl, JoAnn Arlene Stahl, Robert Lee Steininger, Barry Lee Stine, Linda Lee Strassner, Barry Edward Tanner, James Robert Taylor, John David Teufel, Paul Eugene Thomas, Donna Jean Trivelpiece, Natalie Ann Truckenmiller, Linda Lou Tubbs, Nancy Jean Tyson, Stanley Albert Walter, Barton Larue Weaver, Harold Wayne Welliver, Gordon D. Wilson, Charles Richard Wolfe, Richard Alan Workman, Jacquelyn Elizabeth Yocum, Barry Francis Yoder, Robert Palmer Yoder, Sharon Eileen Yordy, Rebecca Ann Young, John Kreider Zeager, Judy Kreider Zeager, Sharon Elaine Zearfoss
 
Last Modified: 11.22.10
 

One Response

  1. Polly Mincemoyer Says:

    Polly,
    It has been soooooooooooooo many years since I have taked with you. Email me and catch me up on what’s going on in your life, We were ssuch good friends who just became busy with our own families…
    Love ya,
    Linda WEST McNeil

Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Posted by jamesdrobison and filed under Working Documents | 1 Comment »