Class of 1961

July 11th, 2010

 
Officers:
President: David Ray Ranck
Vice President: Charlotte Ann Menges
Secretary: Diane Melvine Miller
Treasurer: Barbara Ann Watson
Class Advisors:  Sara Ellen Laubach, John Corman and Kathryn Klingman
Graduation Date: Wednesday, June 7, 1961
Number of Class Members: 118
 

Carol Ann Aikey, Henrietta Bessie Aunkst, Ralph Edward Bailor, Bonnie Jean Bair, Paul Grant Beachel Jr., Dennis Nile Benfer, Jacob Jessie Bieber, Gordon Charles Bitler, Lanetta Irene Bitler, Gary Lee Bogenrief, Robert Elmer Brouse, Virginia Day Brouse, Barry Steven Buck, Gloria Jean Buss, Kenneth Delroy Caris, Thomas Waite Craig, Gene LeRoy Crawford, Joyce Irene Crawford, Kenneth Edward Crawford, Robert Lee Crawford, Robert LeRoy Criswell, Sandra Ann Cromley, Thomas Wilbert Cromley III, Sharon Louise Cronrath, Carolyn Kay Deivert, Helen Frances Derr, Danny Irvin DeWald, Jeffery Scott Ellis, Susan Jean Fairchild, William Franklin Fisher, Daniel Fritz Foresman, William Eugene Foresman, Charles William Frederick Jr., Carol Ann Elizabeth Fromme, Bonnie Louise Fruit, Roger Dale Fulmer, Donald Irvin Gaugler, Mitchel Owen Geiger, Fredrick Augusta Gold, Carolyn Mae Graybill, Robert Dale Guthrie, Annette Louise Habig, Donna Lee Hall, Rodney Lee Hawley, Priscilla Elaine Hile, Charles Marvin Hoffman, Robert Milton Hontz Jr., Betty Ann Hoy, William Elmer Huff, Helen Jean Jamison, Terry Wayne Keiser, Barbara Ellen Keister, Katherine Ann Kemble, Eugene Earl Kline, Lucille Ann Kurtz, Fredrick Dayton Leiser, Marilyn Joyce Lewis, Judy Kaye Lose, Sandra Arlene McCollum, William J. Marshall, Philip Thomas Martin, Charlotte Ann Menges, Randall Hardie Merrell, Charles William Milheim, Diane Melvine Miller, Harold Richard Mincemoyer, Vivian Marie Mincemoyer, Wayne Alan Mincemoyer, Nancy Elizabeth Moneyhan, Jay Arthur Muffly, Lester DeWayne Murray, Kaye Caroline Newbury, Janet Marie Nicholas, Jon Irving Parker, Mark Irvin O’Connor, Patsy Ann Rake, Beverly Ann Ranck, David Ray Ranck, Terry Ray Ranck, David George Reese, Robina Elisabeth Reid, Don Lewis Reitmeyer II, Stanley Eugene Reitmeyer, Diane Marie Reynolds, Sherry Dawn Reynolds, John David Rife, Carole Jean Robbins, Robert Eugene Robbins, Donald Orlando Rovenolt, Ronald Dinzal Rovenolt, Chester Larue Rupert, Betty May Schmidt, Earl Harvey Sheatler, Stanley Stephen Shive, Larry Eugene Sholly, George Egli Showers Jr., Terry Gene Shultz, Joanne Kay Stahlnecker, Mary Elizabeth Sterner, Barry Oran Strassner, Patsy Ann Trivelpiece, Richard Wayne Ulrich, Eugene Edward Walburn, David Robert Walck, Barbara Ann Watson, Foster Gary Watson, Robert Stillwell Webb, Charles William Wertman, Luella Ruth Wertman, William George Wertman, Roger Hall Williams, Frederick Earl Wolfe, Doris Ann Wright, Peggy Jane Yocum, Donald Earl Young, Robert Larry Young, Ronald Eugene Zarr

Last Modified: 11.20.10

One Response

  1. David Ranck Says:

    Looking for my father, Marlin G
    Ranck from your WWII page and also found my name as class president for class of 1961.
    Beautiful website page with memories.
    David Ranck

Leave a Comment

Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Posted by jamesdrobison and filed under Working Documents | 1 Comment »